Staff & Responsibilities 2014 – 2015

 

 

Pinhoe CE VA School Staff & Responsibilities

 

Year Group

Staff

Responsibility

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

 

Headteacher

Mrs Sian Lane

School Business Management, Inclusion, Standards, Aspiration & Motivation, Appraisal. Child Protection, HLTA line management, Teaching & Learning, Attendance

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Graham Pike Assessment & Monitoring, Teaching & Learning, Appraisal,  MTA line management, ITT, PE, Educational Trips, Parent Reps, Teacher Governor

School Business Manager

Mrs Rachel Hingston

Finance, Health & Safety, Personnel, Premises, Clerk to Governors,

Foundation Stage and KS1 Leader

Mrs Lucy Herring

Siams, Curriculum, Appraisal

Achievement and Intervention Lead

Mrs Claire Redwood

KS2 Leader, Clubs, Residentials, Curriculum, Appraisal, Intervention, Pupil Premium, NQT mentor

SENco

Miss Laura O’Shea

Inclusion, Child protection, Pupil voice, appraisal

TEACHERS

 

 

6

Mrs Michala Firth

Music

6

Mrs Sarah Hitt

G&T, Thinking Skills, Successful T&L programme

6

Miss Gilly Linnane

Maths

5

Mr David Guild

 

5

Miss Victoria Brooks

 

4

Mrs Alison Western

Art & DT, Successful T&L programme

4

Mrs Stephanie Hughes

History

4

Mr Matt Perkins

 NQT

3

Mrs Nicole Raynor

 NQT

3

Miss Abigail White

Literacy, SCITT mentor

3

Mrs Emma Stephens

HLTA,TA line management, School council, Peer mediators, Quest

2

Miss Megan Painter

Geography

2

Mrs Jen Metcalf

Forest Schools, Science

2

Mrs Ruth Simmons

 

1

Miss Laura O’Shea

 

1

Mrs Lucy Herring

 

1

Mrs Mikki Davies

 

Foundation

Ms Maggie Eveleigh

 

Foundation

Mrs Katy Foster

 

Foundation

Mrs Emma Collingwood

MFL

Foundation

Mrs Sonya Wilson

MFL

PPA

Miss Sally Etherton

Forest Schools

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant and PPA

Mrs Lynne Codling

HLTA, Resources, TA line management

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Stephens

Teacher, TA line management, School council, Peer mediators, Quest

 Family Support Worker/Assistant SENCo

Miss Emma Doulin

 

 Speech and Language Teaching Assistant

Miss Susan Swain

 

Learning Support Centre

Mrs Mandy Frankum

LSC, Learning support, MTA line management (HLTA), Behaviour support, Quest, Funfit

Learning Support Centre

Mrs Carrie Shute

LSC, learning support, behaviour support, Thrive

Teaching Assistants

Miss Ann–Marie Brooks

Mrs Tracy Chanter

Miss Emma Codling

Mrs Lynne Codling

Mrs Mandy Ebbatson

Miss Sally Etherton

Mrs Kirsty Galliford 

Mrs Trina Gill

Mrs Rachael Graham

Mrs Tracey Hill

Miss Jade Hoare

Miss El Kerslake

Mrs Dawn Osborne

Mrs Sarah Rowe

Mrs Sarah Short

Miss Faye Simmonds

Mrs Anne Taylor

Mrs Charmaine Tyner

Mrs Jenny Waterman

Mrs Erica Wright

 

Mealtime Assistants

Miss Michelle Bradford

Mrs Ann Chapman

Mrs Rebecca Drew-Cull

Mrs Rachel Fishwick

Mrs Hazel Gillard

Mrs Angie Kelly

Mrs Dawn Osborne

Mrs Michelle Robson

Mrs Sarah Rowe

Mrs Trudi Sandford

Mrs Jenny Waterman

       Mrs Liz Wills

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Tracey Moore

Mrs Caroline Bisby

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

 

Administration Assistant

Mrs Janice Haggett

Attendance, Educational visits, Dinner/ Meals, enrichment, banking

Administration Assistant

Mrs Janet Marks

Front office, Residentials, Admissions, supply

Administration Assistant

Mrs Helena Wannell

Front office support on a Wednesday and Thursday

Library and Resources Manager

Mrs Brigid Tarrel

Library, display, resources, reading standards

Caretaker

Mr Bill Beer

Site security, cleaning management, site repairs and maintenance

Pinhoe Primary SchoolHarrington LanePinhoeExeterDevon EX4 8PE

Telephone: 01392 467984Fax: 01392 467984

admin@pinhoe.devon.sch.uk

How to find us